K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 10

Anakie vs. Belmont Lions @ Anakie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Anakie
B: J. Demunari, B. Cockerell, J. Butcher
HB: L. Cameron, T. Karacsay, H. Leech
C: D.  Palmer, B.  Gerrard, A.  Edwards
HF: K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Weigl, B. Cotter
F: M. Pope, J. Kavanagh, D. Harrison
R: J. Lewis, D. Green, N. Kenyon
Int: L. Wilson, J. Phillis, M. Gavin, M. Rhodes

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, J. Manning
HB: N. Chapman, J. Keegan, D. Piazza
C: J.  Edwards, A.  Hann, J.  Baker
HF: N. Costello, T. Jones, B. Podnar
F: M. Boal, B. Maxwell, J. Kirwood
R: D. Keegan, M. Harrison, F. McCarthy
Int: A. Beath, L. Skilbeck, S. Jones, J. O’Connor

 

Werribee Centrals vs. Winchelsea @ Galvin Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

Werribee Centrals
B: C. Buck, S. Browne, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, B. Smith, B. Leonard
C: L.  Windram, B.  Carlton, J.  Sloan
HF: B. Taylor, J. Sutton, D. Skinner
F: M. Camilleri, N. Bauld, L. Speziale
R: N. Johnson, D. Chesterman, J. Wighton
Int: Z. De Leon, B. Wilson, A. Sleep-Dalton, M. Miller
Emg: D. Boyd, M. Malual, M. Alush

In: M. Malual, M. Alush, D. Boyd, Z. De Leon
Out: M. Smith

Winchelsea
B: A. Gubbins, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: C. Place, T. Meesen, J. Price
C: K.  Brookes, C.  Brown, B.  Kahle
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: B. Remmos, W. Ford, J. Carracher
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: J. Mckenzie, M. Sprigg, D. Sprigg, M. Costello, B. Wilson
Emg: W. Collins, L. King

In: L. King, W. Collins, D. Sprigg

 

Inverleigh vs. Thomson @ Inverleigh Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Inverleigh
B: J. Huybens, M. Grozdanovski, D. Grozdanovski
HB: J. Fiolet, M. Elford, J. Drew
C: F.  O’Keefe, J.  Crawley, S.  Condy
HF: B. Bouwman, B. Cations, J. Templeton
F: J. Baxter, H. Bennett, R. Garrard
R: R. Logue, J. McEwan, T. Manganelli
Int: R. Soldic, L. Perrett, C. Meehan, B. Nankivell, C. Jones, H. Collins
Emg: A. Donohue

In: F. O’Keefe, H. Collins, B. Nankivell

Thomson
B: P. Disanto, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, S. Jacka, N. Allison
C: M.  Egan, R.  Holwell, J.  Menzies
HF: J. Macleod, P. Davis, J. Stacey
F: B. Johnson, T. Fenyvesi, J. Westwood
R: A. Bowles, J. Casey, B. Wall
Int: B. Gardiner, E. Solly, D. Kelly, D. Mcleish
Emg: M. Baden

In: B. Johnson, M. Baden, J. Macleod, N. Allison
Out: J. Kiddle, F. Banfield, J. Westwood

 

North Geelong vs. Bannockburn @ Keith Barclay Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, D. Mathisen, J. Balacki
HB: M. Runnalls, A. Beecroft, J. Vanderkley
C: L.  Hayes, T.  Schwennesen, D.  Fisher
HF: A. George, L. Parker, Z. Schwennesen
F: D. Fitzsimmons, M. Habib, T. McDonnell
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, D. Henderson
Int: M. Rose, A. Kilsby, D. Morton, D. Andrews, A. Pont, M. Govus, T. Gasper

In: T. Gasper, D. Morton, M. Rose, A. Pont, D. Andrews
Out: D. Hayter,  T. Ryan

Bannockburn
B: T. Bath, L. Bowdern, M. Stevenson
HB: A. Hyslop, T. Parsons, B. Harding
C: H.  Spiller, M.  Tyquin, C.  Jervies
HF: B. Jacques, J. Robinson, W. Middleton
F: B. Miller, T. Gillies, J. Tom
R: K. Fulton, H. Scott, M. Hoe
Int: A. Barnett, L. Peters, N. Kelly, C. Hetherington, A. Scott, J. Cole, B. Cole
Emg: R. Bowdern

In: B. Cole, H. Scott, A. Scott, W. Middleton, J. Cole
Out: J. Brauman, B. Vicars

Corio vs. East Geelong @ VIVA Energy Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm
Corio
B: C. Laurie, J. Monkivitch, D. Lawerson
HB: M. Grace, J. Large, M. Jeffreys
C: A.  Cullen, N.  Flaccavento, B.  Devlin
HF: D. Connelly, K. Chamberlain, A. Close
F: G. Accheni, J. Box, S. Bourke
R: N. Gillespie, A. Grace, L. Duffy
Int: B. Smith, S. Stack, S. Saddington, S. Seddon
Emg: A. Taylor
In: J. Box

East Geelong
B: L. Williams, J. Ngawati, H. Jacobs
HB: D. Brice, R. Rich, A. Maas
C: R.  Marino, J.  McIntyre, S.  Lowe
HF: B. McGrath, J. Dowsett, D. Lawrence
F: B. Harding, A. Brown, S. Anderson
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, M. Hoare
Int: J. Fanning, W. Cann, R. Brown, J. Elliott
Emg: J. Cameron, M. Condon, C. Warwick, N. Berry, N. Hanneysee

In: N. Hanneysee, N. Berry, J. Cameron, M. Condon, C. Warwick, R. Marino
Out: W. Hoare

 

Geelong West vs. Bell Post Hill @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: C. Brown, C. Addie, A. Blair
HB: H. Finnigan, B. Ritchi, P. Lowery
C: M.  Knox, C.  Hoare, P.  Johnson
HF: A. Leamer, M. Leamer, J. Malseed
F: L. Priest, T. Spence, B. Podger-Carroll
R: A. O’Callaghan, T. McKay, B. Mitchell
Int: T. Wight, J. Carkeek, J. Viney, C. Young

Bell Post Hill 
B: M. Cowell, J. Yates, B. Tekin
HB: K. Grossman, B. McNamara, A. Sulics
C: A.  Fantella, A.  Vacirca, M.  Lentini
HF: L. Mann, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: D. King, B. Hecker, M. Miller
R: L. Meyrich, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: J. Washington, C. Rath, J. Flaccavento, R. Vacirca, D. Lear

In: M. Cowell, J. Flaccavento, J. Yates
Out: B. Cookson, J. Frese

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 11
GFL TEAMS – ROUND 10