K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 1

SATURDAY

Anakie vs. North Geelong @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie
B: K. Connor-Kent, J. Kennedy, J. Pile
HB: M. Rhodes, D. Mahon, L. Short
C: B.  Musgrove, M.  O’Keeffe, C.  Sneddon
HF: D. Bunworth, D. Knight, D. Palmer
F: E. Birch, D. Collins, K. Eibl
R: D. Morrish, A. Miriklis, B. Goodwin
Int: D. Pickles, D. Corrie, N. Kalbarczyk, M. Todd, J. Kavanagh, D. Beattie, L. Roberts

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, A. Wilson, A. Beecroft
HB: A. Grant, J. Phillis, C. Farrell
C: J.  Widdison, B.  Gerrard, D.  Kee
HF: D. Morton, R. Tompkins, T. Schwennesen
F: A. George, T. Davis, M. Habib
R: L. Wilson, J. Bruns, C. Ellmer
Int: B. Schwennesen, Z. Schwennesen, B. O’Toole, J. Tompkins, J. Dalziel

 

East Geelong vs. Thomson @ Richmond Crescent, 2:00pm

East Geelong
B: R. Brown, M. Helmore, H. Monahan
HB: L. Williams, R. Rich, J. Bolitho
C: S.  Lowe, A.  Maas, M.  Bolitho
HF: B. McGrath, J. Fanning, B. Boseley
F: F. O’Connell, T. Jones, R. Lempa
R: T. McLennan, J. McIntyre, M. Hoare
Int: J. Ngawati, A. Gear, H. Jacobs, J. Dowsett
Emg: T. Crawley, L. Williams, J. Carter, W. Hoare

Thomson
NOT SUPPLIED

Bell Post Hill vs. Inverleigh @ Myers Reserve, 2:00pm

Bell Post Hill
B: A. Vacirca, B. McNamara, D. Gray
HB: A. Sulics, B. Hecker, J. Flaccavento
C: A.  Fantella, J.  Yates, C.  Daniele
HF: C. Bacely, T. Barton, N. Costello
F: J. Page, L. Mann, S. Harmer
R: J. Warrington, D. Witney, B. Collins
Int: C. Moreland, B. Staggard, J. Ettridge, D. Maher

Inverleigh
B: P. Plummer, J. Crawley, J. Templeton
HB: B. Bouwman, J. Fiolet, B. Cations
C: S.  Condy, M.  Tyquin, M.  Grozdanovski
HF: D. Grundell, C. Meehan, A. Donohue
F: B. Hutchinson, K. McEwan-Walsh, N. Mayes
R: C. Rossiello, R. Robertson, F. O’Keefe
Int: T. Manganelli, L. Haygarth, J. Drew, P. Bourke
Emg: P. Kelly, M. Haste, L. Buyel

 

Werribee Centrals vs. Geelong West @ Galvin Park, 2:00pm

Werribee Centrals
B: M. Alush, D. Harberger, C. Buck
HB: T. Crennan, B. Linehan-Cunningham, B. Quarrier
C: B.  Taylor, M. Miller , M.  Wilkinson
HF: D. Chesterman, Z. Anthony, R. Miles
F: C. Linehan-Cunningham, N. Johnson, J. Sutton
R: P. Daley, B. Carlton, R. Prismall
Int: B. Wilson, D. Sablich, J. Pettitt, D. Boyd
Emg: H. Snow

Geelong West Giants
B: N. Robson, J. Carey, S. Galloway
HB: J. Viney, M. Leamer, K. Williams
C: A.  O’Callaghan, J.  White, T.  Lundberg
HF: C. Hoare, H. Foott, J. Bangura
F: R. Ganz, T. Walliss, A. Blair
R: C. Brown, T. Burke, B. Hoye
Int: C. Young, X. Slater, D. Slater, J. Peers

 

Bannockburn vs. Winchelsea @ Victoria Park, 7:00pm

Bannockburn
B: T. Parsons, L. Bowdern, D. Ladgrove
HB: H. Spiller, J. Cole, L. MacDonald
C: C.  Jervies, J.  Brauman, L.  Stewart
HF: J. Henderson, M. Stevenson, B. Ritchie
F: J. Robinson, B. Miller, J. Fama
R: B. Cole, D. Measures, M. James
Int: A. Watts , W. Middleton, B. Vicars, T. Bath

Winchelsea
B: B. MacKenzie, J. Mckenzie, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: A. Gubbins, J. Dunkley, G. Younger
C: D.  Baker, S.  Alford, B.  Kahle
HF: R. Sauni, T. Henry, J. Stephenson
F: L. Ellis, W. Ford, D. Tucker
R: C. Brown, E. Floyd, J. Smith
Int: T. Jansen, J. Winzer, A. Bourdouvalis, T. McLure, L. King, D. Williams, H. Walsh

 

SUNDAY

Corio vs. Belmont Lions @ VIVA Energy Oval, 2:00pm

Corio
B: B. Ash, , M. Stewart
HB: J. Bennett, B. Cotter, S. Stack
C: A. Edwards, N. Flaccavento, S. Saddington
HF: B/ Sharp, L. Baker, L. Sharp
F: J. Box, B. Weymouth, L. Cornwell
R: J. Larkins, T. Bennett
Int: A. Grace, C. Laurie, A. Taylor, T. VanZyl

Belmont Lions
B: J. O’Connor, M. Renton, N. Jennings
HB: J. Keegan, M. Gough, L. Edwards
C: J.  Edwards, B.  Evans, S.  Jubber
HF: M. Boal, J. Evans, C. Goforth
F: C. Brown, B. Jacques, C. Fletcher
R: S. O’Connell, N. Bisset, A. Hann
Int: J. Middleton, A. Jolley, A. Beath, N. Sandeman