Waralilly Leaderboard
K rock Football

GDFL Teams – Round 14 (Part 1)

Inverleigh (2nd) vs. Bannockburn (1st) @ Inverleigh Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Inverleigh
B: J. Fiolet, J. DiBlasio , D. Grozdanovski
HB: J. McEwan, N. Walsh, M. Best
C: R.  Soldic, B.  Bouwman, L.  Perrett
HF: B. Hutchinson, D. Grundell, M. Grozdanovski
F: R. Garrard, J. Kennedy Hunt, D. Muir
R: J. Huybens, R. Logue, W. Hamer
Int: A. Muir, J. Drew, B. Cations, N. Mayes, C. Young, J. Templeton, B. Nankivell, H. Bennett

In: N. Mayes, J. Kennedy Hunt, D. Grozdanovski, B. Nankivell

Bannockburn
B: C. Rieck, T. Parsons, L. Perkins
HB: L. Peters, J. Cole, N. Kelly
C: B.  Watts, M.  Tyquin, C.  Jervies
HF: J. Peters, K. Fulton, B. McIntosh
F: B. Jacques, J. Tom, B. Harding
R: B. Stretton, J. Brauman, M. Hoe
Int: L. Melbourne, W. Middleton, B. Cole, L. Bowdern, T. Bath
Emg: M. Banks, L. Tully

In: T. Parsons, B. Harding, M. Banks, L. Tully
Out: J. Van Ingen

 

Bell Post Hill (3rd) vs. Werribee Centrals (8th) @ Myers Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm 

Bell Post Hill
B: D. Walve, D. Gray, N. Martinu
HB: S. Lymer, T. Barton, M. Kelly
C: R.  Burke, A.  Fantella, J.  Barlow
HF: J. Yates, T. Fursland, C. Addie
F: J. Tarr, N. Costello, L. Turner
R: R. Lovitt, C. Bacely, M. Gavin
Int: T. Rabbas, W. Urquhart, M. Miller, J. Flaccavento, J. Ettridge

In: M. Miller, T. Fursland, J. Yates
Out: A. Vacirca,  B. Muir

Werribee Centrals
B: B. Quarrier, B. Leonard, L. Speziale
HB: E. Tzagarakis, B. Jones, C. O’Malley
C: L.  Cachia, D.  Lawson, D.  Boyd
HF: D. Knight, J. Sloan, J. Fletcher
F: B. Carlton, P. Jones, R. Quarrier
R: D. Delaney, D. Chesterman, B. Wilson
Int: M. Deluca, D. Skinner, Z. Anthony, J. Jardine, C. Koutzamanis
Emg: M. Brown, C. Wilson

In: C. Wilson, M. Brown, Z. Anthony

 

East Geelong (9th) vs. North Geelong (4th) @ Richmond Crescent, Saturday 2:10pm

East Geelong
NOT SUPPLIED

North Geelong
B: L. Hayes, D. Mathisen, K. Coulson
HB: D. Redfern, L. Parker, C. Ellmer
C: A.  Kilsby, D.  Fitzsimmons, D.  Fisher
HF: G. Armistead, M. Habib, S. Clark
F: L. Van Krieken, J. Pitman, D. Morton
R: S. Richert, J. Chandler, B. Schwennesen
Int: M. Waugh, B. Brockenshire, D. Wickham, J. Balacki

In: M. Waugh, D. Wickham, D. Redfern
Out: T. Davis, J. Taravillo, B. Cotter

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 12

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 14