Waralilly Leaderboard
K rock Football

GDFL Teams – Round 10

Werribee Centrals (10th) vs. Corio (12th) @ Galvin Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Werribee Centrals
B: Z. Anthony, B. Leonard, C. Bencich
HB: M. Brown, B. Jones, C. O’Malley
C: L.  Cachia, D.  Lawson, D.  Boyd
HF: J. Fletcher, J. Sloan, C. Wilson
F: B. Carlton, P. Jones, R. Quarrier
R: B. Quarrier, D. Chesterman, B. Wilson
Int: A. Hill, C. Hockins, D. Delaney, L. Speziale
Emg: J. Wighton, C. Koutzamanis

In: D. Delaney, C. Koutzamanis

Corio
B: D. Shelley, A. Taylor, T. Smith
HB: L. Priddle, R. Robertson, B. O’Toole
C: A.  Grace, M.  Livesey, B.  Huhn
HF: N. Flaccavento, M. Devries, J. Freer
F: B. Allison, B. Devlin, L. Cornwell
R: R. Livesey, L. McConachy, C. Laurie
Int: A. Spengler, D. Valys, G. Accheni, T. VanZyl

In: R. Livesey, B. O’Toole, D. Valys

Out: T. Smith, D. Smith, J. Manning

 

Belmont Lions (10th) vs. Inverleigh (2nd) @ Jetts Oval – Winter Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Belmont Lions
NOT SUPPLIED

Inverleigh
B: C. Smith, J. DiBlasio , D. Grozdanovski
HB: C. Young, D. Grundell, M. Best
C: N.  Mayes, B.  Bouwman, J.  Templeton
HF: J. Fiolet, N. Walsh, M. Grozdanovski
F: R. Garrard, J. Kennedy Hunt, R. Logue
R: J. Huybens, J. Rees, W. Hamer
Int: J. McEwan, R. Soldic, B. Hutchinson, L. Perrett, J. Drew, B. Cations, D. Muir

In: D. Muir, B. Hutchinson, L. Perrett, D. Grundell

Out: H. Bennett

North Geelong (4th) vs. Geelong West Giants (9th) @ Keith Barclay Oval – Osborne Park, Saturday 2:10pm

North Geelong
B: B. Schwennesen, D. Mathisen, L. Hayes
HB: T. Ryan, S. Richert, Z. Schwennesen
C: D.  Morton, D.  Fitzsimmons, D.  Fisher
HF: L. Van Krieken, J. Pitman, L. Parker
F: B. Cotter, P. Breguet, G. Armistead
R: T. Davis, P. Disanto, J. Chandler
Int: J. Taravillo, C. Ellmer, B. Brockenshire, D. Redfern

In: P. Breguet, T. Davis, P. Disanto

Out: S. Kingwell,  M. Rose,  D. Wickham

Geelong West Giants
B: A. Leamer, R. Harding, M. Knox
HB: B. Ritchi, B. Carkeek, P. Dwyer
C: A.  Hutchison, C.  Milne, A.  Blair
HF: B. Flinn, J. Milnes, R. Ganz
F: B. Mitchell, B. Toner, P. Johnson
R: S. Jervies, L. Kirkman, J. White
Int: L. Waters, J. Engwerda, T. Aldridge, P. Robinson

 

Bell Post Hill (3rd) vs. East Geelong (5th) @ Myers Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Bell Post Hill
B: D. Walve, D. Gray, N. Martinu
HB: S. Lymer, T. Barton, M. Kelly
C: R.  Burke, A.  Fantella, J.  Barlow
HF: J. Yates, J. Grozdanovski, C. Addie
F: J. Tarr, N. Costello, L. Turner
R: R. Lovitt, T. Rabbas, M. Gavin
Int: W. Urquhart, T. Fursland, C. Bacely, L. Meyrich, M. Miller, J. Flaccavento, J. Ettridge

In: L. Meyrich, J. Barlow, W. Urquhart

East Geelong
B: E. Cody, J. Ngawati, J. Bolitho
HB: H. Monahan, T. McLennan, D. Hancock
C: J.  Vandenberg, , J.  Elliott
HF: R. Marino, B. Griffiths, L. Hickey
F: C. Olsen, J. Alessi, A. Brown
R: B. Bolton, N. Wines, R. Vesikuru
Int: T. Buckingham, R. Brown, C. Warwick, W. Spicer
Emg: M. Reid, R. Koops, M. Hoare

In: R. Koops, M. Reid, M. Hoare, W. Spicer
Out: S. Poynton, J. West

 

Thomson (6th) vs. Winchelsea (7th) @ Godfrey Street, Saturday 2:10pm

Thomson
B: M. Campbell, C. Howland, C. Slattery
HB: J. Menzies, S. Jacka, M. Tunbridge
C: J.  Spokes, D.  McLeish, C.  Stephens
HF: B. Gardiner, J. Matheson, B. Wall
F: S. Troeth, J. Trezise, M. Egan
R: A. Bowles, F. Banfield, R. Holwell
Int: C. Scott, D. Kee, C. Brown
Emg: D. Cannon

In: D. Cannon, C. Brown

Out: B. Johnson,  J. Stacey

Winchelsea
B: M. Bourdouvalis, J. McKenzie, Z. Bond
HB: D. Harding, B. Mathison, D. Skinner
C: B.  Kahle, J.  Smith, C.  Place
HF: T. Sauni, D. Sprigg, T. Berg
F: R. Sauni, D. Tucker, A. Leigh
R: J. Thomas, J. Carracher, J. Hambrook
Int: B. Elliott, C. Brown, K. Berg, H. Walsh, Z. Dunkley
Emg: L. Clancy

In: L. Clancy, Z. Bond, H. Walsh, J. Hambrook

Out: M. Worland, N. Thomas

 

Bannockburn (1st) vs. Anakie (8th) @ Victoria Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Bannockburn
B: J. Van Ingen, T. Parsons, C. Rieck
HB: L. Peters, J. Cole, N. Kelly
C: M.  Banks, W.  Middleton, C.  Jervies
HF: B. Jacques, B. Cole, J. Peters
F: B. McIntosh, J. Tom, B. Harding
R: K. Fulton, J. Brauman, B. Watts
Int: B. Stretton, L. Perkins, M. Tyquin, T. Bath
Emg: M. Hoe, N. Bisset, K. Rollo

In: K. Rollo, T. Bath, M. Hoe, N. Bisset, M. Banks

Out: C. Slotegraaf,  L. Sharp

Anakie

B: K. Eibl, B. Cockerell, G. Richert
HB: B. Goodwin, J. Sluggett, N. Fairchild
C: N.  Kenyon, C.  Parker, J.  Grace
HF: R. Illig, M. White, J. Lewis
F: M. Pope, M. Rhodes, J. Phillis
R: L. Wilson, B. Sharp, N. Sluggett
Int: J. Butcher, C. Walmsley, M. Vicary, M. Baumann
Emg: N. Kalbarczyk, L. Cameron, D. Peters, J. Sherriff

In: J. Sherriff, L. Cameron, N. Kalbarczyk, D. Peters

 

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 11

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 9