K rock Football

GDFL Ins & Outs

BFL INS & OUTS
GFL INS & OUTS

ANAKIE

INS: Eliot Birch (Westbourne Grammarians), Daniel Bunworth (Point Cook), Brandon Campbell (Pimpinio), Dale Collins (Westbourne Grammarians), Djaran Corrie (Westbourne Grammarians), Daniel Knight (Westbourne Grammarians), Adam Miriklis (Tarneit), Darren Morrish (Westbourne Grammarians), Matt O’Keefe (Parkside), James Pountney (Tarneit), Chris Sneddon (Westbourne Grammarians), Mitch Todd (Warrandyte), Shane Wallace (Westbourne Grammarians)

OUTS: Jake Butcher (North Geelong), Lachie Cameron (Corio), Brayden Cotter (Corio), Alex Edwards (Corio), Bailey Ettridge (Lara), Brad Gerrard (North Geelong), Daniel Green (Lara), Tom Karacsay (North Geelong), Nathan Kenyon (Undera), Kadison McEwan-Walsh (Inverleigh), Jamie Phillis (North Geelong), Blayne Sharp (Corio), Dan Weigl (Lara), Mitch White (Undera)

BANNOCKBURN

INS: Joe Fama (Winchelsea), Matt James (Bell Post Hill), Lachlan Stewart (Warrack Eagles)

OUTS: Kieran Fulton (Leopold), Brent Jacques (Belmont Lions)

BELL POST HILL

INS: Boe Collins (Bell Park), Jayden Ettridge (Apollo Bay), Jordan Sabell (Portarlington)

OUTS: Matt James (Bannockburn)

BELMONT LIONS

INS: Luke Edwards (Bell Park), Ben Evans (St Albans), Corey Goforth (Wyndhamvale), Mitch Gough (Wyndhamvale), Brent Jacques (Bannockburn)

OUTS:

CORIO

INS: Blake Ash (Lara), Lachie Cameron (Anakie), Brayden Cotter (Anakie), Alex Edwards (Anakie), Blayne Sharp (Anakie), Ben Weymouth (Centrals Trinity Beach – Cairns)

OUTS: Michael Cadman (Inverleigh), Blake Hutchinson (Inverleigh)

EAST GEELONG

INS: Michael Bolitho (Glenroy), Ben Boseley (Birregurra), James Carter (Western Eagles), Mitch Helmore (Western Eagles), Kieren Walsh (Western Eagles)

OUTS: Dale Lappin (Dederang-Mt Beauty)

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

INS: Sam Fairway (Ocean Grove), Harrison Foott (Ocean Grove), Travis Gavin (Ocean Grove), Kaiden Long (Ocean Grove), Tom Lundberg (Ocean Grove), James Peers (Ocean Grove)

OUTS: Adam Leamer (Newcomb), Brayden Mitchell (Grovedale)

INVERLEIGH

INS: Dalton Grundell (Geelong West Giants GFL), Blake Hutchinson (Corio), Paddy Kelly (St Joseph’s), Jarrod Love (Drysdale), Kadison McEwan-Walsh (Anakie), Ryan Robertson (North Shore)

OUTS: Michael Best (Rowville), Justin DiBlasio (retired)

NORTH GEELONG

INS: Jake Butcher (Anakie), Charlie Farrell (Bell Park), Brad Gerrard (Anakie), Tom Karacsay (Anakie), Jamie Phillis (Anakie)

OUTS: Lachie Hayes (North Geelong), James Vanderkley (Beaufort)

THOMSON

INS: Jahd Anderson (South Barwon), Pete Hardy (Ocean Grove), Andrew Jarvis (Ocean Grove), Brent Macleod (Apollo Bay), Callum Stephens (returning)

OUTS:

WERRIBEE CENTRALS

INS: Tyler Crennan (Werribee Districts), David Stretton (Ocean Grove), Marc Yates (Glen Orden)

OUTS:

WINCHELSEA

INS: Ethan Floyd (Colac/Birregurra), Tom Henry (St Mary’s), Tim Jansen (Carisbrook), Brad Mackenzie (Torquay), Jake Stephenson (Torquay), Graeme Younger (Ballan)

OUTS: Josh Carracher (retired), Joe Fama (Bannockburn), Tavae Sauni (Newtown & Chilwell)

*Ins do not include players announced as inclusions ahead of the 2020 season or players who played with the club in 2019.

*Outs do not include players who are leaving after being cleared to a GDFL club for the 2020 season.