K rock Football

GDFL Ins & Outs

BFL INS & OUTS
GFL INS & OUTS

ANAKIE

INS: Eliot Birch (Westbourne Grammarians), Daniel Bunworth (Point Cook), Westbourne Grammarians), Daniel Knight (Westbourne Grammarians), Darren Morrish (Westbourne Grammarians), Chris Sneddon (Westbourne Grammarians)

OUTS: Jake Butcher (North Geelong), Lachie Cameron (Corio), Brayden Cotter (Corio), Alex Edwards (Corio), Bailey Ettridge (Lara), Brad Gerrard (North Geelong), Daniel Green (Lara), Tom Karacsay (North Geelong), Nathan Kenyon (Undera), Kadison McEwan-Walsh (Inverleigh), Jamie Phillis (North Geelong), Blayne Sharp (Corio), Dan Weigl (Lara), Mitch White (Undera)

BANNOCKBURN

INS: Joe Fama (Winchelsea), Matt James (Bell Post Hill)

OUTS: Kieran Fulton (Leopold), Brent Jacques (Belmont Lions)

BELL POST HILL

INS: Boe Collins (Bell Park), Jayden Ettridge (Apollo Bay), Jordan Sabell (Portarlington)

OUTS: Matt James (Bannockburn)

BELMONT LIONS

INS: Brodie Edge (Kolora Noorat), Luke Edwards (Bell Park), Corey Goforth (Wyndhamvale), Mitch Gough (Wyndhamvale), Brent Jacques (Bannockburn), Dave Smith (Ardmona)

OUTS:

CORIO

INS: Blake Ash (Lara), Lachie Cameron (Anakie), Brayden Cotter (Anakie), Alex Edwards (Anakie), Blayne Sharp (Anakie)

OUTS: Michael Cadman (Inverleigh), Blake Hutchinson (Inverleigh)

EAST GEELONG

INS: Ben Boseley (Birregurra), Michael Bolitho (Glenroy)

OUTS:

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

INS: Sam Fairway (Ocean Grove), Harrison Foott (Ocean Grove), Travis Gavin (Ocean Grove), Kaiden Long (Ocean Grove), Tom Lundberg (Ocean Grove), James Peers (Ocean Grove)

OUTS: Adam Leamer (Newcomb), Brayden Mitchell (Grovedale)

INVERLEIGH

INS: Michael Cadman (Corio), Dalton Grundell (Geelong West Giants GFL), Blake Hutchinson (Corio)Jarrod Love (Drysdale), Kadison McEwan-Walsh (Anakie), Ryan Robertson (North Shore)

OUTS: Justin DiBlasio (retired)

NORTH GEELONG

INS: Jake Butcher (Anakie), Charlie Farrell (Bell Park), Brad Gerrard (Anakie), Tom Karacsay (Anakie), Jamie Phillis (Anakie)

OUTS: Lachie Hayes (North Geelong), James Vanderkley (Beaufort)

THOMSON

INS: Jahd Anderson (South Barwon), Pete Hardy (Ocean Grove), Andrew Jarvis (Ocean Grove), Brent Macleod (Apollo Bay), Callum Stephens (returning)

OUTS:

WERRIBEE CENTRALS

INS: Tyler Crennan (Werribee Districts), David Stretton (Ocean Grove), Marc Yates (Glen Orden)

OUTS:

WINCHELSEA

INS: Ethan Floyd (Colac/Birregurra)

OUTS: Josh Carracher (retired), Joe Fama (Bannockburn)

*Ins do not include players announced as inclusions ahead of the 2020 season or players who played with the club in 2019.

*Outs do not include players who are leaving after being cleared to a GDFL club for the 2020 season.