K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 6

Anglesea vs. Queenscliff @ Alcoa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Anglesea
B: N. Swain, J. Harrison, D. Courtney
HB: D. Bell-Warren, J. Nolan, T. Steven
C: T.  Leeds, R.  Williams, J.  Rice
HF: J. Haintz, A. Caldwell, N. Cooper
F: C. Kennedy, J. Erskine, B. Grant
R: Z. Vail, J. Bews, J. Donaldson
Int: K. Mahoney, A. Grant, J. Harwood, L. Skewes

In: Z. Vail, K. Mahoney, C. Kennedy
Out: J. Neal,  T. Clarke,  D. Kerr

Queenscliff
B: Z. Henderson, M. Butteriss, M. Craig
HB: F. Richards, J. Hedley, C. Whitley
C: J.  Exell, J.  Maher, S.  Luppino
HF: T. Connolly, D. DeGois, R. Martin
F: A. Davie, A. Snowdon, J. Graham
R: M. Randone, D. Gibbs, C. Durran
Int: N. Cohen, N. Monk, A. Simpson, T. Caddy
Emg: D. Caddy, J. Bakker, J. Lang

In: J. Hedley, D. Caddy, J. Lang, J. Bakker, R. Martin, T. Caddy
Out: B. Anwyl, T. Limb, C. Habgood

 

Torquay vs. Newcomb @ McCartney Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Torquay
B: S. Hopper, J. White, H. Mackay
HB: P. Bennett, J. Saker, S. Wormald
C: P.  Burchell, D.  Gleeson, B.  Raidme
HF: T. Lovell, B. Henderson, J. Dawson
F: T. Grace, J. Heathcote, P. McMahon
R: O. Reed, N. Garner, C. Currie
Int: R. Holmes, M. Robb, J. Chapman, M. Deledio
Emg: A. Burchell

In: J. White, H. Mackay
Out: T. Carty

Newcomb
B: J. Ladlow, J. Hussey, D. Huntly-Mitchell
HB: D. Nolan, A. Mead-Harding, S. O’Connell
C: J.  Reid, C.  Ogle, I.  Ryan
HF: P. Gordyn, J. Geue, R. Hollins
F: T. Driver, K. Bourke, W. Broad
R: T. Smith, A. Steele, J. Turnley
Int: K. Parish, P. Plummer, R. Nolan, L. Wagener

 

Drysdale vs. Barwon Heads @ Mortimer Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, N. Malcher, J. Hopgood
HB: T. Nofi, N. Gee, M. Scott
C: J.  Williamson, L.  Dalgleish, C.  Lynch
HF: J. Love, K. Davis, T. Bonner
F: M. O’Dowd, J. Garth, M. Hebbard
R: M. Pigott, J. Eddy, M. McGuire
Int: C. Woodford, B. Carmichael, B. Ryan, J. Preece
Emg: H. Pearce, L. Inglis, E. Hill

In: E. Hill, L. Inglis, K. Davis, B. Carmichael
Out: J. Lothian

Barwon Heads
B: M. Beckwith, D. Holland, M. Philp
HB: Z. Walter, K. Polley, S. Evans
C: B.  Eddy, M.  Herbison, O.  Opperman
HF: T. McIntyre, M. Dyer, M. Phelps
F: C. Martin, D. Horbury, J. McLauchlan
R: T. Macilwain, J. Wills, N. Aulsebrook
Int: W. Barrett, B. Stephens, B. Close, M. Gaunt
Emg: D. Booth, H. Mitchell, T. Chapman

In: M. Philp, M. Gaunt, M. Dyer, M. Herbison, T. Chapman
Out: R. Harvey, B. Michell

Portarlington vs. Ocean Grove @ Ron Evans Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Portarlington
NOT SUPPLIED

Modewarre
B: M. McKim, O. Butler, M. Fenton
HB: C. Evans, M. Farrelly, J. Hamilton
C: C.  Grant, J.  Finch, S.  Romeril
HF: J. O’Hanlon, H. Dawborn, K. Timmins
F: J. Douglas, M. Fisher, P. Bourke
R: J. Meesen, B. Hansen, T. Anderson
Int: M. Overman, T. Worpel, S. Driscoll, D. French
Emg: N. Matthews

In: N. Matthews, M. Overman
Out: B. Wemyss

 

Ocean Grove vs. Geelong Amateur @ Ray Menzies Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Ocean Grove
B: C. Marchbank, K. Long, L. Meadows
HB: J. Perkovic, H. Walker, L. Taylor
C: J.  McDonald, J.  Carey, O.  Monteith
HF: I. Wilkins, J. Ward, A. Baxter
F: C. Connor, P. Hardy, M. Sutton
R: T. Hobbs, J. Linton, L. Cartelli
Int: T. Phelan , R. Maloney, R. Hobbs, L. Popple
Emg: K. Cole, T. Lundberg, G. Campbell

In: P. Hardy, K. Cole, G. Campbell, T. Lundberg, T. Phelan
Out: S. Presani,  F. Long

Geelong Amateur
B: B. King, J. Koroneos, L. Cogan
HB: D. Lovick, W. McSparron, B. Barnett
C: R.  Kangars, B.  Surkitt, M.  Synoradzki
HF: W. Kelly, M. Day, J. Young
F: S. Hosking, D. Grose, P. Killen
R: G. Hardiman, F. Holten, H. Kershaw
Int: A. Kurzman, R. Mattner, B. Phillips, M. Spikers
Emg: J. Rossi, J. Kershaw

In: J. Kershaw

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 5

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 5