K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 3

Portarlington (10th) vs. Newcomb (3rd) @ Ron Evans Oval – Friday, 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: T. Kelly, S. Ward, T. Morgan
HB: R. Celano, I. Holroyd, D. Measures
C: S.  Wiffen, J.  Sabell, B.  Williamson
HF: G. Morton, M. McNeill, F. Pavez
F: S. Hogan, J. Rapa, S. Lucas
R: C. Dunn, C. Mulgrew, P. Saccuzzo
Int: L. Farrugia, M. Gorski, T. McCluskey, J. Trezise

In: J. Trezise, T. Morgan, P. Saccuzzo, J. Rapa
Out: T. Benham,  C. Karalekas,  L. Fearnsides,  M. Holschier

Newcomb

B: A. Steele, J. Turnley, L. Wagener
HB: P. Plummer, J. Reid, T. Smith
C: C.  Ogle, S.  O’Connell, K.  Parish
HF: R. Nolan, A. Mead-Harding, D. Nolan
F: N. McDonald, J. Ladlow, L. McDowell
R: S. Jennings, J. Hussey, P. Gordyn
Int: K. Bourke, W. Broad, G. Code, J. Geue

 

Torquay (6th) vs. Modewarre (7th) @ McCartney Oval – Friday, 5:10pm

Torquay

B: M. Robb, P. Burchell, J. White
HB: R. Holmes, J. Saker, O. Reed
C: J.  Chapman, B.  Raidme, H.  Mackay
HF: W. Doyle, T. Lovell, D. Gleeson
F: J. Heathcote, P. McMahon, B. Henderson
R: T. Carty, N. Garner, C. Currie
Int: P. Bennett, J. Dawson, C. Lockwood, S. Wormald
Emg: C. Dawson, S. Hopper, J. Powell

In: P. Bennett, C. Dawson, J. Powell, T. Carty, C. Lockwood
Out: M. Deledio,  W. Barnes

Modewarre

B: T. Anderson, O. Butler, S. Driscoll
HB: C. Evans, M. Fenton, J. Hamilton
C: J.  Paatsch, J.  Finch, S.  Romeril
HF: B. Wemyss, H. Dawborn, T. Worpel
F: P. Bourke, J. Douglas, D. French
R: J. Meesen, J. O’Hanlon, B. Hansen
Int: M. Farrelly, M. Fisher, M. McKim, S. Orr
Emg: N. Ablett, C. Grant, K. Timmins

In: N. Ablett, C. Grant, M. Fisher

 

Anglesea (4th) vs. Drysdale (1st) @ Alcoa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Anglesea
B: N. Swain, D. Courtney, T. Steven
HB: D. Kerr, J. Nolan, D. Bell-Warren
C: A.  Caldwell, R.  Williams, J.  Rice
HF: S. Leeds, J. Harrison, N. Cooper
F: J. Bews, J. Erskine, T. Leeds
R: L. Skewes, R. Dahlhaus, J. Donaldson
Int: K. Hay, C. Kennedy, A. Grant, T. Clarke, B. Grant
Emg: J. Neal

In: J. Neal, L. Skewes, K. Hay
Out: Z. Vail

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, T. Nofi, M. Scott
HB: J. Hopgood, N. Gee, C. Lynch
C: J.  Williamson, M.  McGuire, J.  Preece
HF: C. Woodford, M. Hebbard, M. O’Dowd
F: B. Carmichael, J. Garth, J. Love
R: M. Pigott, J. Eddy, L. Dalgleish
Int: S. Murdoch, B. Ryan, K. Davis, H. Pearce
Emg: T. Harper, S. Wild, D. Mullen

In: J. Garth, T. Harper, T. Nofi

 

Barwon Heads (2nd) vs. Geelong Amateur (5th) @ Howard Harmer Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Barwon Heads
B: M. Gaunt, D. Holland, M. Philp
HB: Z. Walter, B. Harvey, Z. Copland
C: B.  Eddy, M.  Herbison, O.  Opperman
HF: H. Mitchell, C. Martin, B. Stephens
F: M. Phelps, K. Polley, J. McLauchlan
R: T. Macilwain, R. Harvey, N. Aulsebrook
Int: D. Booth, C. McKinnon, D. O’Leary, D. Horbury
Emg: M. Beckwith, T. Chapman, N. Young

In: D. Holland, N. Young, M. Gaunt, T. Macilwain, Z. Copland, D. Booth,
M. Beckwith
Out: W. Barrett,  S. Evans,  M. Dyer

Geelong Amateur
B: B. King, J. Koroneos, L. Cogan
HB: T. Baker, W. McSparron, D. Lovick
C: R.  Mattner, B.  Surkitt, R.  Kangars
HF: W. Kelly, M. Day, J. Young
F: S. Hosking, D. Grose, P. Killen
R: G. Hardiman, F. Holten, H. Kershaw
Int: A. Kurzman, B. Phillips, M. Synoradzki, M. Spikers
Emg: M. Ellison, J. Edwards, W. Hutchison

In: J. Koroneos, M. Spikers, W. Hutchison

 

Ocean Grove (8th) vs. Queenscliff (9th) @ Ray Menzies Oval  – Saturday, 2:10pm

Ocean Grove
B: K. Long, J. Carey, G. Campbell
HB: R. Maloney, H. Walker, O. Monteith
C: C.  Marchbank, J.  Jones, L.  Popple
HF: T. Phelan , J. Ward, L. Taylor
F: J. McDonald, P. Hardy, J. Lange
R: S. Presani, J. Linton, J. Perkovic
Int: T. Hobbs, B. Potter, J. Wilkie, I. Wilkins
Emg: A. Baxter, L. Meadows, H. Hoober

In: J. Lange, J. Jones, H. Hoober, L. Meadows, A. Baxter
Out: K. McNally,  E. Maloney

Queenscliff
B: Z. Henderson, D. Caddy, M. Donnelly
HB: C. Whitley, J. Hedley, B. Anwyl
C: N.  Monk, A.  Davie, J.  Exell
HF: T. Connolly, D. DeGois, R. Martin
F: M. Craig, A. Snowdon, J. Graham
R: M. Randone, D. Gibbs, C. Durran
Int: F. Richards, C. Habgood, M. Golightly, S. Luppino
Emg: M. Butteriss, N. Cohen, R. Chisholm

In: M. Butteriss, N. Cohen, R. Chisholm, S. Luppino
Out: T. Limb