K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 2

SATURDAY

Anglesea vs. Barwon Heads @ Ellimatta Reserve, 2:10pm

Anglesea
B: S. Leeds, D. Carson, N. Lynch
HB: T. Steven, J. Nolan, L. Rounds
C: N.  Swain, L.  Beers, J.  Rice
HF: B. Lynch, J. Harrison, J. Bews
F: B. Grant, J. Erskine, B. Sobh
R: D. Kerr, A. Schnerring, R. Williams
Int: C. Kennedy, O. McLachlan, T. Leeds, T. Presnell

In: A. Schnerring, T. Presnell, O. McLachlan
Out: J. Elliott,  D. Bell-Warren,  A. Caldwell

Barwon Heads
B: L. Slorach, W. Jacobs, L. Spiteri
HB: J. McLauchlan, D. Horbury, K. Treweek
C: C.  Nairn, B.  Eddy, K.  Polley
HF: X. Everett, M. Knox, Z. Wright
F: M. Herbison, B. Harvey, M. Phelps
R: H. Graham, N. Brown, N. Aulsebrook
Int: C. O’Leary, O. Opperman, L. Mitchell, N. Young
Emg: S. Kent, T. Chapman

In: N. Young, M. Knox, S. Kent, T. Chapman, H. Graham
Out: M. Dyer, B. Close, L. Wilson

 

Geelong Amateur vs. Torquay @ KFC Oval – Queens Park, 2:10pm

Geelong Amateur
B: B. Shelley, N. Kelly, R. Kangars
HB: S. Bucovaz, D. Lovick, J. Young
C: J.  Scarlett, B.  Surkitt, J.  Mcinerney
HF: S. Hosking, C. Jarrad, W. Kelly
F: B. Barnett, P. Ryan, R. Mattner
R: G. Hardiman, D. McNeel, H. Kershaw
Int: C. Kangars, F. Holten, J. Rossi, L. Reilly
Emg: L. Whitehead, J. Edwards, B. Duckworth
 
In: L. Whitehead, J. Edwards, C. Kangars, B. Duckworth, C. Jarrad, J. Scarlett
Out: B. Fallon,  L. Cogan,  T. Baker

Torquay
B: N. Mifsud, T. Yensch, B. Raidme
HB: T. Diamond, J. Saker, P. Bennett
C: S.  Caruso, D.  Gleeson, C.  Heard
HF: B. Henderson, L. Anderson, J. Darke
F: R. Holmes, P. McMahon, S. Wormald
R: W. Doyle, B. McNamara, C. Currie
Int: T. Grace, T. Carty, P. Burchell, S. Ham
Emg: M. Hurley, L. Bonney, N. Garner, K. Loftus, B. Mensch

In: L. Bonney, P. McMahon, M. Hurley, S. Wormald, B. Mensch

 

Drysdale vs. Queenscliff @ Mortimer Oval. 2:10pm

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, N. Gee, J. Hopgood
HB: L. Dalgleish, T. Nofi, C. Lynch
C: A.  Nolan, M.  McGuire, B.  Ryan
HF: M. Gunn, M. Hebbard, J. Preece
F: S. Edwards, J. Breust, M. Clark
R: D. Hoare, B. Carmichael, F. Chisholm
Int: D. Mullen, C. Woodford, M. Scott, J. Eddy
Emg: M. Pigott, Q. Taylor, J. Taylor

In: Q. Taylor, M. Gunn, C. Lynch, D. Hoare, M. Pigott, M. Clark, J. Taylor, J. Preece
Out: S. Fleming,  M. O’Dowd,  S. Murdoch,  F. Sharrock,  J. Rushton


Queenscliff
B: Z. Henderson, J. Hedley, B. Anwyl
HB: A. Davie, C. Whitley, S. Luppino
C: D.  Gibbs, N.  Maishman, N.  Monk
HF: J. Graham, B. Warren, L. Di Lizio
F: B. Clark, C. Habgood, S. Comerford
R: A. Snowdon, S. Holroyd, C. Durran
Int: J. Leonard, J. Durran, T. Bakker, L. Morwood
Emg: S. Coutts, C. Travers, N. Stephens

In: C. Travers, J. Leonard, N. Stephens, L. Di Lizio, S. Coutts
Out: R. Martin, L. Kidd

Newcomb vs. Modewarre @ Newcomb Sand & Soil Oval, 2:10pm

B: M. Walson, J. Turnley, J. Walker
HB: A. Steele, A. Stirling, E. Taylor
C: S.  Scolaro, B.  Ritchie, T.  Smith
HF: J. Reid, C. Ogle, B. Rees
F: D. Nolan, A. Mead-Harding, N. McDonald
R: R. Jackman, J. Martin, D. Huntly-Mitchell
Int: P. Gordyn, J. Geue, K. Bourke, N. Brown
Emg: S. Mullahy, W. Farrow, M. Andrews

In: M. Andrews, M. Walson, D. Huntly-Mitchell, S. Mullahy, S. Scolaro
Out: R. Hollins,  J. Watson

Modewarre
B: J. Paatsch, T. Hornsey, O. Butler
HB: J. Clark, D. Schilder, A. Boshevski
C: S.  Romeril, J.  Finch, C.  Farrell
HF: T. Worpel, M. Kasparian, M. Farrelly
F: B. Blair, M. Fenton, J. O’Hanlon
R: Z. May, M. McKim, J. Ollis
Int: D. Prigg, A. Hill, N. Allison, J. Cowan-Clark
Emg: T. Anderson, B. Fuller, L. Bath

In: L. Bath, M. Farrelly, T. Anderson

 

Ocean Grove vs. Portarlington @ Ray Menzies Oval, 2:10pm

Ocean Grove
B: H. Dolley, G. Campbell, C. Marchbank
HB: M. Taylor, B. Cameron, O. Monteith
C: J.  Lange, J.  Paterson, L.  Taylor
HF: T. Waters, C. Mutsaerts, W. Brohm
F: J. Wooding, J. Ward, J. Gummer
R: K. Annand, J. McDonald, J. Wilkie
Int: F. Long, J. Rawlings, R. Hobbs, C. Pickett

Portarlington
B: S. Walton, J. King, T. Benham
HB: T. Woodhouse, B. Wells, S. Hogan
C: S.  Wiffen, W.  Foott, M.  Nowell
HF: B. Deluca, L. Fearnsides, B. Natoli
F: J. Benjamin, D. Spence, J. Trezise
R: L. Hart, B. O’Hanlon, S. Lucas
Int: B. Mazouris, R. Salvador, M. Farrell, N. Woodhams, J. Woodhams
Emg: M. Holschier, T. Cummins

In: T. Cummins, S. Hogan, M. Holschier, B. Natoli
Out: H. Sentance