K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 18

Saturday, August 6

Modewarre vs. Drysdale @ Community Bank Oval – Mt Moriac Reserve, 2:10pm

Modewarre

Drysdale
B: Jack Preece, Jack Jenkins, Adam Nolan
HB: Tom Ruggles, Tevan Nofi, Chris Lynch
C: Ben Ryan, James Breust, Nicholas Egan
HF: Matthew Gunn, Mat Hebbard, Mitchell Clark
F: Billy Beardsell, Jarrod Garth, Mitchell Scott
Fol: Matthew Pigott, Mitchell McGuire, Flinn Chisholm
Int: Christopher Tainton, Josh Rushton, Mitch O’Dowd, Bailey Sykes, Benjamin Henderson, Sam Fleming

 

Newcomb vs. Anglesea @ PlasterCom Oval – Grinter Reserve, 2:10pm

Newcomb
B: Jake Reid, Corey Ogle, Peter Gordyn
HB: Fletcher Joseph, Finn Anscombe, Mason Andrews
C: Darcy Huntley-Mitchell, Ryan Jackman, Blake Ritchie
HF: Jye Walker, Nathan McDonald, Angus Farrow
F: Jack Duke, Richie Hollins, Coby Eagle
Fol: Pat McGinley, Brenton Rees, Matthew Walson
Int: Jayden Scott, Bray Cullinan, Nicholas Brown, Jude Poyser

Anglesea

Ocean Grove vs. Geelong Amateur @ Ray Menzies Oval, 2:10pm

Ocean Grove
B: Glenn Campbell, Rhys Hobbs, Cameron Marchbank
HB: Fletcher Keck, Harrison Dolley, Mitch Taylor
C: Dylan Moroney, Jake Wilkie, Tom Chalkley
HF: Jayden McHenry, James Paterson, Harley Pearce
F: Fletcher Long, Edward Dayman, Max Sutton
Fol: Kye Annand, Josh Horton, Joshua Lange
Int: Charlie Every, Campbell Snookes, Nicholas Gibbon

Geelong Amateur

 

Portarlington vs. Barwon Heads @ Ron Evans Oval, 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: Stanley Hogan, Isaac Holroyd, Jack Rose
HB: Stephen Walton, Jake Cummins, Jake Muscat
C: Matthew Farrell, Max Ruiter, Shane Wiffen
HF: Jack Woodhams, Zachary Mevissen, Tyler Cummins
F: Joshua Jones, Kruze Goedemoed, Aaron Cini
Fol: Lachlan Hart, Will Foott, Tom Benham
Int: Lachie Williams, Jesse Liebmann, Nick Woodhams, Ryan Salvador

Barwon Heads
B: Kyle Maher, Michael Philp, Matthew Beckwith
HB: Charlie Brauer, Darby Graham, Tony Armstrong
C: Braeden Eddy, Ned Aulsebrook, Charlie Hurst
HF: James Wills, Dylan Holland, Shaun Lyle
F: Mitchell Herbison, Nathan Brown, Sammy Baker
Fol: Brock Close, Ryan Harvey, Oliver Wiltshire
Int: Jake Barlow, Logan Mitchell, Noah McGregor-Dawson, Nick Avery

 

Queenscliff vs. Torquay @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve, 2:10pm

Queenscliff

Torquay
B: Chase Loftus, Ben McNamara, Liam Findlay
HB: Billy Henderson, Jack Heathcote, Michael Croxford
C: Ben Raidme, Dom Gleeson, Sam Caruso
HF: Jesse Dawson, Lucas Anderson, Jacob Ireland
F: Callum Currie, Paul McMahon, Nick O’Farrell
Fol: Mackenzie Burns, Sheldon Ham, James Darke
Int: Clay Page, Max Hurley, Nathan Mifsud, Tom Diamond