K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 15

Anglesea vs. Geelong Amateur @ Alcoa Ova – Saturday, 2:10pm

Anglesea
B: A. Grant, J. Harrison, D. Taylor
HB: S. Leeds, D. Carson, D. Bell-Warren
C: A.  Caldwell, R.  Williams, J.  Rice
HF: J. Bews, J. Nolan, J. Donaldson
F: D. Courtney, J. Erskine, J. Haintz
R: Z. Vail, D. Kerr, R. Dahlhaus
Int: C. Kennedy, M. Smith, K. Mahoney, T. Keogh, T. Leeds
Emg: H. Murrell

In: H. Murrell, T. Keogh, T. Leeds, C. Kennedy
Out: L. Skewes,  N. Swain

Geelong Amateur
B: B. King, W. McSparron, L. Cogan
HB: R. Kangars, D. Lovick, R. Fagan
C: A.  Kurzman, B.  Surkitt, P.  Killen
HF: S. Hosking, D. Grose, W. Kelly
F: J. Young, M. Day, B. Barnett
R: G. Hardiman, M. Spikers, H. Kershaw
Int: F. Holten, R. Mattner, T. Baker, W. Hutchison
Emg: J. Rossi, J. Edwards, M. Synoradzki

In: F. Holten, L. Cogan, T. Baker

 

Torquay vs. Ocean Grove @ McCartney Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Torquay
B: P. Bennett, J. Saker, J. White
HB: P. Burchell, K. Bienefelt, H. Mackay
C: S.  Wormald, N.  Garner, B.  Raidme
HF: T. Lovell, J. Heathcote, M. Deledio
F: A. Green, P. McMahon, J. Dawson
R: W. Doyle, D. Gleeson, C. Currie
Int: T. Carty, R. Holmes, J. Chapman, J. Hobbs, A. Burchell
Emg: T. Diamond, S. Hopper

In: P. McMahon, J. Hobbs, T. Diamond

Ocean Grove
B: K. Long, R. Hobbs, K. Williams
HB: J. Owen, H. Walker, O. Monteith
C: F.  Long, R.  Maloney, C.  Marchbank
HF: M. Lindkvist, J. Ward, B. Bennett
F: R. Symonds, J. Carey, P. Hardy
R: T. Hobbs, L. Taylor, J. Perkovic
Int: J. Wilkie, L. Cartelli, J. Teague, K. Cuolahan
Emg: M. Cirillo, Z. Ramsay, J. Peers

In: J. Wilkie, L. Cartelli, J. Teague, K. Cuolahan
Out: A. Gerdtz

 

Drysdale vs. Modewarre @ Mortimer Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, N. Malcher, J. Lothian
HB: J. Hopgood, T. Nofi, N. Gee
C: J.  Williamson, M.  McGuire, B.  Ryan
HF: A. Nolan, M. Hebbard, T. Bonner
F: B. Carmichael, J. Garth, M. Scott
R: C. Woodford, J. Eddy, L. Dalgleish
Int: T. Harper, M. O’Dowd, E. Hill, D. Knight
Emg: D. Mullen, L. Inglis, L. Sharrock

In: D. Mullen, L. Inglis, T. Harper, J. Eddy, D. Knight
Out: K. Davis,  J. Love

Modewarre
B: J. Lockyer, O. Butler, J. Hamilton
HB: C. Evans, M. Fenton, J. Paatsch
C: M.  Farrelly, J.  Finch, S.  Romeril
HF: T. Worpel, H. Dawborn, M. McKim
F: J. McDonald, N. Ablett, R. Armstrong
R: J. Meesen, C. Grant, T. Anderson
Int: L. Phillips, L. Anderson, M. Overman, M. Fisher, K. Timmins
Emg: M. Harper, J. Douglas, J. Kilmartin

In: N. Ablett, M. Harper, J. Douglas, M. Fisher

 

Newcomb vs. Barwon Heads @ Newcomb Sand & Soil Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Newcomb
B: G. Code, K. Bourke, J. Geue
HB: P. Gordyn, J. Hussey, J. Ladlow
C: J.  Martin, N.  McDonald, A.  Mead-Harding
HF: S. Mullahy, D. Nolan, R. Nolan
F: C. Ogle, J. Reid, J. Ricci
R: I. Ryan, D. Sanzaro, T. Smith
Int: J. Winsall, A. Steele, L. Wagener, J. Turnley

Barwon Heads
B: B. Michell, K. Polley, M. Philp
HB: Z. Walter, L. Slorach,
C: B.  Eddy, M.  Herbison, N.  Young
HF: D. O’Leary, C. Martin, B. Stephens
F: M. Phelps, B. Harvey, R. Harvey
R: M. Dyer, N. Aulsebrook, O. Opperman
Int: D. Horbury, J. Wills, W. Pelham, M. Beckwith
Emg: H. Mitchell, D. Hewitt, O. Wiltshire

In: D. O’Leary, D. Hewitt, O. Wiltshire, B. Michell, W. Pelham, H. Mitchell
Out: N. Avery, S. Evans, J. McLauchlan, B. Close

 

Portarlington vs. Queenscliff @ Ron Evans Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: M. Holschier, I. Holroyd, J. King
HB: F. Pavez, S. Ward, R. Celano
C: S.  Wiffen, D.  Measures, B.  Deluca
HF: T. Morgan, T. Kelly, L. Farrugia
F: S. Hicks, M. Davis, D. Saccuzzo
R: J. Rapa, B. Williamson, C. Mulgrew
Int: R. McAuliffe, M. McNeill, W. Foott, C. Karalekas
Emg: J. Holroyd, J. Trezise, B. Neurath

In: J. Rapa, J. Holroyd, W. Foott

Queenscliff
B: J. Maher, J. Hedley, N. Cohen
HB: T. Caddy, A. Snowdon, B. Anwyl
C: C.  Whitley, N.  Monk, D.  Broderick
HF: J. Durran, T. Limb, R. Martin
F: J. Graham, C. Habgood, C. Burnside
R: A. Simpson, D. Gibbs, C. Durran
Int: A. Davie, L. Orvis, M. Donnelly, M. Smith
Emg: Z. Henderson, M. Butteriss, R. Butler

In: M. Butteriss, R. Butler, Z. Henderson, C. Whitley, R. Martin, M. Donnelly
Out: F. Richards, J. Lang, T. Kidd

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 15
GFL TEAMS – ROUND 14