K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 13

Saturday, June 25

Anglesea vs. Modewarre @ Ellimatta Reserve, 2:10pm

Anglesea
B: Dylan Blizzard, Maxwell Simpson, Sam Leeds
HB: Jack Elliott, Riley Koops, Ethan Floyd
C: Simon Umbers, Lewis Beers, Chae Goldsworthy
HF: Tom Leeds, Daniel Midolo, Darcy Elliott
F: Nathan Rivalland, Jordan Harrison, Ben Jaska
Fol: James Moverley, Ryan Williams, Jordan Keras
Int: Stefan Callea, Max Mauderer, Ike Hardman, Liam Cruickshank

Modewarre

NOT SUBMITTED

 

Drysdale vs. Barwon Heads @ Mortimer Oval, 2:10pm

Drysdale

NOT SUBMITTED

Barwon Heads
B: Michael Philp, Koban Treweek, Kyle Maher
HB: Toby Ryan, Kyle Polley, Matthew Beckwith
C: Braeden Eddy, Ned Aulsebrook, Jaydan Mclauchlan
HF: Mitchell Phelps, Shaun Lyle, Charlie Walter
F: Charlie Hurst, Nathan Brown, Nick Avery
Fol: Darby Graham, Logan Mitchell, Oliver Wiltshire
Int: Luca Vella, Noah McGregor-Dawson, Sammy Baker, Andrew Walsgott, Jake Barlow

 

Newcomb vs. Queenscliff @ PlasterCom Oval. 2:10pm

Newcomb
B: Peter Gordyn, Corey Ogle, Mason Andrews
HB: Finn Anscombe, Jake Reid, Jayden Scott
C: Steven Scolaro, Ryan Jackman, Blake Ritchie
HF: Tom Courtney, Richie Hollins, Elliott Taylor
F: Jye Walker, Andrew Steele, Jack Duke
Fol: Kieren Bourke, Matthew Walson, Brenton Rees
Int: Bray Cullinan, Joshua Larkin, Jude Poyser, Darcy Huntley-Mitchell

Queenscliff

NOT SUBMITTED

 

Portarlington vs. Geelong Amateur @ Ron Evans Oval, 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: Joshua Jones, Isaac Holroyd, Samuel Beeston
HB: Stephen Walton, Jake Cummins, Jack Rose
C: Ryan Salvador, Max Ruiter, Matthew Farrell
HF: Shane Wiffen, Brock Wells, Jake Muscat
F: Jack Woodhams, Tyler Cummins, Harrison Vella
Fol: Lachlan Hart, Will Foott, Tom Benham
Int: Lachie Williams, Nathan Cini, Alexander Welch, Kruze Goedemoed, Nick Woodhams

Geelong Amateur

NOT SUBMITTED

 

Torquay vs. Ocean Grove @ McCartney Oval, 2:10pm

Torquay
B: Liam Findlay, Ben McNamara, Max Rampling
HB: Billy Henderson, Michael Croxford, Max Hurley
C: Sam Caruso, Sheldon Ham, Ben Raidme
HF: Tom Grace, Dom Gleeson, Tom Diamond
F: Callum Currie, Paul McMahon, Cooper Heard
Fol: Mackenzie Burns, Clay Page, James Darke
Int: Weylin Doyle, Jesse Dawson, Jacob Ireland, Oscar Lewis

Ocean Grove
B: Glenn Campbell, Rhys Hobbs, Mathew Di-Giusto
HB: Jake Wilkie, Harrison Dolley, Fletcher Keck
C: Dylan Moroney, Josh Horton, Tom Chalkley
HF: Harley Pearce, James Paterson, Nathan Down
F: Max Sutton, Edward Dayman, Jayden McHenry
Fol: Kye Annand, Connor Pickett, Cameron Marchbank
Int: Hamish Cunningham, Campbell Snookes, Joshua Lange, Fletcher Long