Waralilly Leaderboard
K rock Football

BFL Teams – Round 14

 

Anglesea (6th) vs. Torquay (2nd) @ Alcoa Oval, Saturday 2:10pm 

Anglesea
B: A. Grant, B. McCann, S. Kerr
HB: R. Williams, J. Nolan, D. Bell-Warren
C: J.  Rice, R.  Dahlhaus, S.  Horne
HF: O. Mackay, B. Hunt, S. Leeds
F: D. Courtney, B. Grant, J. Haintz
R: K. Pickett, T. Leeds, J. Bews
Int: C. Kennedy, J. Armstrong, J. Onley, J. McLean
Emg: D. Taylor, H. Veale

In: R. Dahlhaus, D. Taylor, D. Courtney, H. Veale
Out: N. Baddeley,  J. Walters

Torquay
B: T. Carty, W. Barnes, J. White
HB: A. Sewell, J. Gray, H. Mackay
C: R.  Holmes, D.  Gleeson, S.  Wormald
HF: M. Hurley, B. Henderson, T. Cole
F: S. Hughes, L. McGlashan, T. Diamond
R: J. Hovey, J. Darke, J. Dawson
Int: T. Lovell, B. Kennedy, D. Allitt, M. Deledio
Emg: J. Fitzpatrick, K. Quinlan

In: R. Holmes, J. Gray, K. Quinlan, J. Fitzpatrick, T. Diamond
Out: Z. Hopper, A. Gleeson, A. Nesbitt

 

Modewarre (4th) vs. Newcomb (9th) @ Community Bank Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Modewarre
B: C. Bourke, J. Clark, M. Fenton
HB: B. Adcock, M. Llewellyn, M. Palmer
C: C.  Ovens, J.  Finch, T.  Worpel
HF: J. McDonald, D. French, J. O’Hanlon
F: J. Bouwman, N. Clarke, L. Forbes
R: D. Sturzaker, S. Driscoll, J. Ollis
Int: T. Anderson, B. Wemyss, A. Collins, M. Hough, B. Hansen

In: L. Forbes, A. Collins
Out: J. McPhee

Newcomb
B: L. Carmichael, A. Steele, O. Benson
HB: T. Dillon, J. Eagle, A. Witcombe
C: J.  Ladlow, S.  O’Connell, A.  Martin
HF: J. Pekin, H. Best, D. Sanzaro
F: A. O’Hara, B. Jabornik, S. McNamara
R: J. Overall, J. Hudson, S. Muir
Int: P. Gordyn, Z. Smith, B. Wood, C. Eagle

 

Barwon Heads (1st) vs. Ocean Grove (5th) @ Howard Harmer Oval, Saturday 2:10pm 

Barwon Heads
B: T. Wight, E. Mitchell, K. Polley
HB: J. McLauchlan, A. Wiseman, L. Buckland
C: J.  Kerby, R.  Wallace, C.  O’Leary
HF: L. Michell, M. Melzer, T. Cashin
F: Z. Gubbins, A. Graham, D. Holland
R: T. Macilwain, M. Herbison, B. Eddy
Int: W. Barrett, N. Aulsebrook, Z. Copland, M. Dyer
Emg: Z. Walter, W. Simson, A. Walsgott

In: Z. Walter, Z. Copland, W. Barrett, A. Graham, E. Mitchell, C. O’Leary
Out: D. O’Leary,  B. Michell,  W. Pelham

Ocean Grove
B: R. Maloney, P. Hardy, H. Walker
HB: P. Maloney, M. Caldow, K. Long
C: B.  Macleod, D.  Pearson, K.  Williams
HF: S. Fankhauser, D. Maloney, L. Taylor
F: T. Gavin, J. Carmody, C. Walter
R: A. Jarvis, J. Linton, D. Freeman
Int: T. Hobbs, C. Marchbank, R. Hobbs, H. Hoober
Emg: A. Gerdtz, O. Monteith, J. Peers

In: P. Hardy, A. Jarvis, D. Maloney, D. Pearson, T. Gavin, L. Taylor
Out: L. Rock, P. West, H. Foott

 

Portarlington (10th) vs. Queenscliff (8th) @ Ron Evans Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: S. Ward, P. Davis, C. Gourley
HB: M. Holschier, M. Davis, T. Morgan
C: M.  Graham, S.  Lucas, R.  Thompson
HF: S. Hicks, K. Jones, N. O’Neill
F: T. Dewey, D. Weir, J. Trezise
R: J. Foot, W. Foott, C. Daniele
Int: R. McAuliffe, M. McNeill, D. Gear, C. Olsson, S. Gorman, P. Rutherford

In: S. Ward, J. Foot, C. Olsson, R. McAuliffe, S. Gorman, N. O’Neill
Out: L. Vagg,  J. Heard,  S. Wiffen,  J. Winberg

Queenscliff
B: J. Hedley, C. Cashin, R. Fairbairn
HB: J. Casey, B. Price, A. Casey
C: C.  Durran, D.  Gibbs, L.  Orvis
HF: Z. Henderson, M. Randone, J. Durran
F: R. Grimwood, C. Habgood, B. Natoli
R: N. Orvis, J. Graham, J. Maher
Int: A. Hodgson, N. Pettigrove, T. Limb, A. Simpson
Emg: J. Trickey, R. Butler, S. Luppino

In: R. Butler, A. Hodgson, R. Fairbairn, R. Grimwood, S. Luppino, A. Simpson
Out: N. Merrett, J. Schoonderbeek, L. Bryant

Geelong Amateur (3rd) vs. Drysdale (8th) @ Queens Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Geelong Amateur
B: A. Sutterby, R. Mattner, D. Grose
HB: D. Ladgrove, C. Kangars, T. Clark
C: B.  King, B.  Bucovaz, B.  Lavars
HF: M. Walsh, M. Day, J. Westwood
F: J. Westwood, D. Zaparenkov, H. Hunter
R: H. Dahl, B. Dodd, B. Sutterby
Int: J. Young, S. Bucovaz, R. Kangars, R. Fagan
Emg: T. Kent, H. Kershaw, T. Page

In: T. Page, H. Kershaw, J. Westwood

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, K. Davis, T. McGuire
HB: D. Knight, C. Woodford, A. Nolan
C: M.  O’Dowd, D.  Jull, W.  McGregor
HF: S. Edwards, M. Hebbard, M. Scott
F: A. Robinson, J. Rushton, T. Bonner
R: D. Hoare, J. Hopgood, B. Ryan
Int: L. Inglis, N. Moriarty, N. Malcher, J. Kenny, D. Badics
Emg: T. Hebbard, J. Walsh

In: N. Malcher, J. Walsh, T. Hebbard, D. Badics, J. Kenny
Out: J. Kiddle, S. Wild

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 12

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 14 (PART 1)