K rock Football

BFL Scoreboard – Round 3

NEWCOMB  1.3, 2.7, 7.10, 11.17 (83)

PORTARLINGTON  2.1, 4.8, 4.10, 6.11 (47)

Goals: Newcomb: A. Mead-Harding 4, T. Smith 3, A. Steele 2, J. Hussey, S. O”Connell

Portarlington: L. Farrugia 2, R. Celano, C. Mulgrew, J. Rapa, T. McCluskey

Best: Newcomb: P. Plummer, J. Ladlow, N. McDonald, J. Geue, J. Hussey, L. Wagener

Portarlington: D. Measures, L. Farrugia, T. Kelly, J. Sabell, B. Williamson, I. Holroyd

 

MODEWARRE  1.4, 4.8, 7.15, 15.17 (107)

TORQUAY  6.2, 9.5, 11.5, 11.6 (72)

Goals: Modewarre: J. Douglas 3, B. Wemyss 3, T. Worpel 2, M. Fisher 2, C. Evans, P. Bourke, C. Grant, H. Dawborn, S. Romeril

Torquay: C. Lockwood 3, P. McMahon 3, J. Heathcote 3, C. Currie, N. Garner

Best: Modewarre: H. Dawborn, J. Paatsch, J. Finch, S. Orr, C. Evans, M. Fisher

Torquay: S. Wormald, C. Lockwood, B. Raidme, J. Heathcote, P. Burchell, J. White

 

ANGLESEA  7.1,  12.1,  19.6,  22.8  (140)

DRYSDALE  2.1,  5.2,  9.2,  10.3  (63)

GOALS, Anglesea : J. Erskine 8, A. Caldwell 3, B. Grant 3, J. Donaldson 2, S. Leeds 2, L. Skewes 1, C. Kennedy 1, J. Neal 1, J. Bews 1

Drysdale : M. McGuire 3, M. Hebbard 2, B. Carmichael 2, J. Williamson 1, J. Preece 1, C. Woodford 1

BEST, Anglesea : J. Donaldson, J. Erskine, B. Grant, N. Swain, D. Courtney, D. Kerr

Drysdale : J. Eddy, J. Williamson, C. Lynch, B. Carmichael, J. Jenkins, J. Love

 

GEELONG AMATEUR  3.3,  6.4,  9.7,  11.9  (75)

BARWON HEADS  3.3,  8.3,  9.4,  10.13  (73)

GOALS, Geelong Amateur : M. Day 2, M. Spikers 2, H. Kershaw 2, S. Hosking 2, W. Kelly 1, M. Synoradzki 1,  P. Killen 1

Barwon Heads : M. Phelps 2, C. Martin 2, D. Booth 1, B. Harvey 1, J. McLauchlan 1, B. Stephens 1, M. Gaunt 1, B. Eddy 1

BEST, Geelong Amateur : W. McSparron, F. Holten, D. Lovick, B. King, G. Hardiman, H. Kershaw

Barwon Heads : Z. Walter, D. Holland, M. Herbison, T. Macilwain, B. Harvey, J. McLauchlan

 

QUEENSCLIFF  5.2,  11.4,  13.8,  13.11  (89)

OCEAN GROVE  5.1,  6.5,  10.7,  12.13  (85)

GOALS, Queenscliff : D. DeGois 4, T. Connolly 2, C. Habgood 2, J. Graham 2, S. Luppino 1, F. Richards 1, R. Martin 1

Ocean Grove : L. Taylor 3, I. Wilkins 2, J. Ward 2, J. Linton 2, T. Phelan  1, H. Walker 1, A. Baxter 1

BEST, Queenscliff : M. Butteriss, D. Gibbs, C. Whitley, J. Exell, J. Hedley, S. Luppino

Ocean Grove : L. Taylor, J. Ward, J. Perkovic, H. Walker, M. Sutton, R. Maloney