K rock Football

BFL Scoreboard – Round 12

Anglesea                                3.3,  9.7,  14.12,  17.20  (122)

Ocean Grove                             0.3,  0.5,  2.6,  2.6  (18)

GOALS, Anglesea : J. Erskine 7, B. Grant 3, A. Caldwell 3, J. Bews 1, J. Donaldson 1, T. Clarke 1, J. Rice 1

Ocean Grove : J. Carey 1, J. Peers 1

BEST, Anglesea : N. Swain, J. Bews, B. Grant, A. Caldwell, J. Rice, D. Kerr

Ocean Grove : J. Ward, L. Taylor, B. Bennett, P. Hardy, J. Perkovic

 

Geelong Amateur                         1.3,  2.4,  6.8,  6.9  (45)

Newcomb                                 1.1,  3.4,  3.5,  5.9  (39)

GOALS, Geelong Amateur : J. Young 2, D. Grose 1, S. Hosking 1, A. Kurzman 1, R. Mattner 1

Newcomb : A. Steele 3, A. Mead-Harding 2

BEST, Geelong Amateur : P. Killen, H. Kershaw, R. Mattner, L. Cogan, B. King, B. Surkitt

Newcomb : A. Steele, N. McDonald, J. Reid, J. Turnley, J. Geue, J. Ladlow

 

Barwon Heads                        1.3,  2.4,  6.8,  6.9  (45)

Queenscliff                                 1.1,  3.4,  3.5,  5.9  (39)

GOALS, Barwon Heads : M. Phelps 4, Z. Walter 2, B. Michell, D. Horbury, B. Close, D. O”Leary, C. Martin, M. Herbison

Queenscliff : C. Habgood, T. Connolly, J. Bakker, N. Monk, B. Warren

BEST, Barwon Heads : Z. Walter, K. Polley, C. Martin, N. Aulsebrook, C. Sprague, M. Phelps

Queenscliff : A. Simpson, C. Whitley, N. Monk, D. Gibbs, T. Connolly, T. Bakker

 

Drysdale                         3.0,  6.9,  16.14,  17.14  (116)

Portarlington                                0.0,  1.0,  3.5,  3.5  (23)

GOALS, Drysdale : J. Garth 6, T. Bonner 3, C. Woodford 3, M. Hebbard 2, E. Hill, L. Dalgleish, L. Sharrock

Portarlington: C. Dunn 2, B. Deluca

BEST, Drysdale : M. McGuire, T. Nofi, C. Woodford, B. Carmichael, J. Garth, T. Bonner

Portarlington : D. Measures, T. Morgan, S. Wiffen, I. Holroyd, S. Ward, F. Pavez

 

Modewarre                        2.2,  3.6,  5.9,  11.10  (76)

Torquay                                2.4,  3.4,  7.8,  8.8  (56)

GOALS, Modewarre : J. Kilmartin 2, N. Ablett 2, J. McDonald 2, M. Farrelly, T. Worpel, R. Armstrong, G. Swarbrick, M. Fisher

Torquay : W. Tamassy 2, R. Holmes, M. Deledio, S. Wormald, J. Dawson, J. Chapman, T. Lovell

BEST, Modewarre : C. Grant, O. Butler, M. Fisher, M. Fenton, N. Ablett

Torquay : J. White, S. Wormald, W. Tamassy, B. Raidme, N. Garner, P. Burchell

GDFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 11
GFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 11