K rock Football

BFL Ins & Outs

GDFL INS & OUTS
GFL INS & OUTS

ANGLESEA

INS: Lewis Beers (Heidelberg), Nat Leach (Panton Hill), Brett Middleton (Panton Hill), Andrew Schnerring (Grovedale), Bilel Sobh (South Barwon)

OUTS: Ryan Dahlhaus (retired), Zane Vail (retired)

BARWON HEADS

INS: Sam Allen (Uni Blues), Jake Barlow (Apollo Bay), Nathan Brown (St Kilda), Harry Graham (Marong), Maddison Hardiman (Monash Blues), Sam Harris (West Coast Amateur), Matthew Knox (Macedon), Will Paulin (Nirranda), Lee Spiteri (Altona), Zac Urquhart (North Warrnambool), Lachlan Wilson (Lilydale)

OUTS: Tim McIntyre (Koroit)

DRYSDALE

INS: Sam Edwards (Apollo Bay), Mitch Evans (Beaufort), Sam Fleming (Portland), Darcy Ingram (North Brunswick), Dom Scott (Moyston Willaura), Tom Williams (Lakes Entrance), Stefan Zervides (Ivanhoe Amateur)

OUTS: Jarrod Love (Inverleigh)

GEELONG AMATEUR

INS: Sam Bucovaz (Bell Park), Bayden Fallon (Mooroopna), David McNeel (Grovedale), Jack Scarlett (St Joseph’s)

OUTS: Daniel Grose (Queensland), Wade McSparron (Bell Park)

MODEWARRE

INS: Aaron Black (St Joseph’s), Adam Boshevski (St Albans), Angus Hill (Old Mentonians), Matt Kasparian (Glencoe)

OUTS: Scott Driscoll (Rainbow-Jeparit), Mitch Fisher (retired), John Meesen (Collegians VAFA), Seamus Orr (retired)

NEWCOMB

INS: Reuben Chandran (North Shore), Will Farrow (St Mary’s), Tyler Larkin (returning), Adam Leamer (Geelong West Giants GDFL), Elliott Taylor (Rochester)

OUTS: 

OCEAN GROVE

INS: Will Brohm (North Bendigo), Bailey Cameron (Traralgon), Glenn Campbell (returning), Riley Hogarth (Banyule), Jack Rawlings (Old Geelong), Tom Waters (UHS-VU VAFA), Josh Wooding (Uni Blacks)

OUTS: Pete Hardy (Thomson), Andrew Jarvis (Thomson), Kaiden Long (Geelong West Giants GDFL)

PORTARLINGTON

INS: Benjamin Jenkin (Calavil),  Blake Mazouris (Barwon Heads), Ryan Salvador (Pyramid Hill), Brock Wells (Thomson)

OUTS: Lucas Farrugia (St Joseph’s), Daniel Measures (Bannockburn), Jordan Sabell (Bell Post Hill), Brock Williamson (Leopold)

QUEENSCLIFF

INS: Max Annandale (Newtown & Chilwell), Luke Di Lizio (St Bernard’s), Charlie Travers (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Mitch Butteriss (Leopold), Tim Connolly (Leopold), Tom Limb (retired), Michael Randone (Queensland)

TORQUAY

INS: Lachlan Bonney (Strathfieldsaye), Cooper Heard (Ararat), Ben McNamara (St Joseph’s), Nick O’Farrell (Ballarat), Tom Yensch (Lavington)

OUTS: Jack Heathcote (North Ringwood)

*Ins do not include players announced as inclusions ahead of the 2020 season or players who played with club in 2019.

*Outs do not include players who are leaving after being cleared to a BFL club for the 2020 season.