K rock Football

BFL INS & OUTS

PLAYER MOVEMENT AS CONFIRMED BY CLUBS.

Clearances opened on November 1.

ANGLESEA

INS: Ben Bese (Strathmore), Jack Elliott (East Geelong), Brent Lynch (Beaumaris), Nathan Lynch (Beaumaris), Danyon Reinbold (Old Carey/Box Hill Hawks), Luke Rounds (Bell Park)

OUTS: Aaron Grant (North Geelong)

BARWON HEADS

INS: Bayley Cockerill (Lara), Cody Diana (returning), Matt Ianelli (Bell Park), Will Jacobs (Warrnambool), Seb Kent (returning), Teia Miles (Hawthorn), Tom O’Callaghan (St Mary’s), Cam O’Leary (returning), Leigh Sartori (returning), Sam Torpy (St Mary’s), Bobby Wallace (returning), Andy Walsgott (returning), Zac Wright (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Mitch Gaunt (retired), Tyson Macilwain (Port Fairy), Chris Martin (Geelong West – GDFL), Max Melzer (retired), Charlie Sprague (St Mary’s), Zac Walter (Newtown & Chilwell)

DRYSDALE

INS: Jake Alderding (Thomson), Drei Badics (returning), James Breust (Maribyrnong Park), Flinn Chisholm (Palm Beach-Currumbin), Matt Gunn (Leopold), Shane Murdoch (returning), Macklin Raine (Highett), Fletcher Sharrock (Ocean Grove)

OUTS: Jesse Lothian (Leopold), Harley Pearce (Ocean Grove)

GEELONG AMATEUR

INS: Jordan Duncan (St Mary’s), Anthony Fagan (Blackburn), Joel McInerney (Spotswood), Matt Pollutro (Morwell), Bevan Shelley (Newtown & Chilwell), Zak Sherman (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Mitch Day (Lara), Bradley King (Apollo Bay)

MODEWARRE

INS: Brett Blair (Modewarre), Jacob Clark (returning), Tom Hornsey (Grovedale), Daniel McCaskill (Modewarre), Jeremy Ollis (Bell Park), Darby Schilder (Bell Park)

OUTS: Bill Hansen (Moonee Valley)

NEWCOMB

INS: Mikali Harrison (Belmont Lions), Kyle Lambley (Caroline Springs), Jayden Kealey (Geelong West – GFL), Brenton Rees (St Joseph’s), Blake Ritchie (St Mary’s/Geelong Falcons), Adam Stirling (Winchelsea), Jye Walker (Leopold), Matt Walson (Hoppers Crossing), Jacob Watson (St Mary’s)

OUTS: James Hussey (South Warrnambool), Shane O’Connell (Belmont Lions), Peter Plummer (Inverleigh)

OCEAN GROVE

INS: Harrison Dolley (Newtown & Chilwell), Andrew Jarvis (South Barwon), David Stretton (Shepparton)

OUTS: Justin Carey (Geelong West – GDFL), Luke Cartelli (Keilor), Kelly Williams (Geelong West – GDFL)

PORTARLINGTON

INS: Ed Michell (Barwon Heads), Jal Makuey (Alvie), Blake Natoli (Bell Park), Brayden O’Hanlon (Modewarre), Nick Woodhams (Darwin)

OUTS: Ross Celano (North Shore), Brad Neurath (Werribee Centrals), Dominic Saccuzzo (North Heidelberg), Pasquale Saccuzzo (North Heidelberg), Luke Williams (East Geelong)

QUEENSCLIFF

INS: Nick Aringo (Waubra), Jack Baker (Gisborne), Ryan Baker (Gisborne), Shaun Comerford (Gisborne), Paul Dreher (St Joseph’s), Shaun Holroyd (Lorne), Nick Maishman (St Mary’s), Lachie Moorfoot (St Mary’s),

OUTS: Cam Burnside (Thomson), Daniel DeGois (St Kilda City), Mitch Donnelly (South Melbourne Districts), Jack Exell (Murrumbeena)

TORQUAY

INS: Dave Allitt (returning), Lucas Anderson (St Joseph’s), Isaac Baker (Buninyong), Sam Caruso (Pascoe Vale), James Darke (returning), Max Hurley (North Beach), Blake O’Halloran (Eastern Park)

OUTS:

GFL INS & OUTS
GDFL INS & OUTS