K rock Football

BFL INS & OUTS

PLAYER MOVEMENT AS CONFIRMED BY CLUBS.

Clearances opened on November 1.

ANGLESEA

INS: Ben Bese (Strathmore), Jack Elliott (East Geelong), Brent Lynch (Beaumaris), Nathan Lynch (Beaumaris), Danyon Reinbold (Old Carey/Box Hill Hawks), Luke Rounds (Bell Park)

OUTS: Aaron Grant (North Geelong)

BARWON HEADS

INS: Bayley Cockerill (Lara), Cody Diana (returning), Matt Ianelli (Bell Park), Will Jacobs (Warrnambool), Seb Kent (returning), Teia Miles (Hawthorn), Tom O’Callaghan (St Mary’s), Cam O’Leary (returning), Leigh Sartori (returning), Sam Torpy (St Mary’s), Bobby Wallace (returning), Andy Walsgott (returning), Zac Wright (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Mitch Gaunt (retired), Chris Martin (TBC), Max Melzer (retired), Charlie Sprague (St Mary’s), Zac Walter (Newtown & Chilwell)

DRYSDALE

INS: Jake Alderding (Thomson), Drei Badics (returning), James Breust (Maribyrnong Park), Lachie Edwards (Belmont Lions), Matt Gunn (Leopold), Shane Murdoch (returning), Macklin Raine (Highett)

OUTS: Jesse Lothian (Leopold)

GEELONG AMATEUR

INS: Jordan Duncan (St Mary’s), Anthony Fagan (Blackburn), Joel McInerney (Spotswood), Matt Pollutro (Morwell), Bevan Shelley (Newtown & Chilwell), Zak Sherman (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Mitch Day (Lara), Bradley King (Apollo Bay)

MODEWARRE

INS: Brett Blair (Modewarre), Jacob Clark (returning), Tom Hornsey (Grovedale), Daniel McCaskill (Modewarre), Jeremy Ollis (Bell Park), Darby Schilder (Bell Park)

OUTS:

NEWCOMB

INS: Mikali Harrison (Belmont Lions), Kyle Lambley (Caroline Springs), Blake Ritchie (St Mary’s/Geelong Falcons), Adam Stirling (Winchelsea), Jye Walker (Leopold), Matt Walson (Hoppers Crossing), Jacob Watson (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Shane O’Connell (Belmont Lions), Peter Plummer (Inverleigh)

OCEAN GROVE

INS: Harrison Dolley (Newtown & Chilwell), Andrew Jarvis (South Barwon), David Stretton (Shepparton)

OUTS: Justin Carey (Geelong West – GDFL), Luke Cartelli (Keilor), Kelly Williams (Geelong West – GDFL)

PORTARLINGTON

INS: 

OUTS: Brad Neurath (Werribee Centrals), Luke Williams (East Geelong)

QUEENSCLIFF

INS: Nick Aringo (Waubra), Jack Baker (Gisborne), Ryan Baker (Gisborne), Shaun Comerford (Gisborne), Paul Dreher (St Joseph’s), Shaun Holroyd (Lorne), Nick Maishman (St Mary’s), Lachie Moorfoot (St Mary’s),

OUTS: Mitch Donnelly (South Melbourne Districts), Jack Exell (Murrumbeena)

TORQUAY

INS: Lucas Anderson (St Joseph’s)

OUTS:

GFL INS & OUTS
GDFL INS & OUTS