K rock Football

BFL Ins & Outs

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Joel Donaldson (Northcote Park), Tom Steven (Lorne), Zane Vail (Surrey Park)

OUTS: Dale Carson (retired), James Edmonds (Yarraville-Seddon), Ben Jaska (St Mary’s), Matt O’Dwyer (Barham-Koondrook), Marcus Smith (retired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Wayne Barrett (returning), Tim Chapman (Diamond Creek), Brad Harvey (Wandin), Ryan Harvey (Lilydale), Max Melzer (returning), Tim McIntyre (Koroit), Mick Salmon (Simpson), Ben Stephens (Heathmont), Chris Varsamakis (Quambatook)

OUTS: Ed Mitchell (retired), Cam O’Leary (overseas), Bobby Wallace (retired), Tim Wight (Geelong West GDFL)

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Ben Carmichael (Queenscliff), Lauchie Dalgleish (Footscray VFL), Jarrod Garth (Bell Park), Tom Harper (Leopold), Jesse Lothian (Leopold), Jarrod Love (Bell Park), Chris Lynch (Bell Park), Mitch McGuire (Leopold), Harley Pearce (Ocean Grove), Seb Wild (returning)

OUTS: Rob Corden-McKinley, Ben Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Guy Hardiman (St Mary’s), Sam Hosking (St Mary’s), Patrick Killen (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Baden Dodd (Apollo Bay), Adam Donohue (Inverleigh), Hamish Shepheard (Old Ivanhoe), Luke Souter (Apollo Bay), Blake Sutterby (Newtown & Chilwell), Matt Walsh (Noradjuha-Quantong ), Josh Westwood (Geelong Amateur)

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Patrick Bourke (Terang), Ollie Butler (Birregurra), Craig Evans (Wangaratta), George Swarbrick (Newtown & Chilwell), Hasker Dawborn (East Point)

OUTS: Brodie Adcock (Sea Lake-Nandaly), Josh Bouwman (Inverleigh), Jayden Cogan (South Mildura), Luke Forbes (retired), Jeremy Ollis (Bell Park), James Ritchie, Daniel Sturzaker

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Lachie Battaglia (St Albans), Nick Brown (Eastlake), Kieren Bourke (St Albans), Kane Collins (North Shore), James Hussey (South Warrnambool), Cooper Hyde (Lorne), Lachlan Jackman (Bomaderry), Robert Law (Bell Park), Nathan McDonald (Newtown & Chilwell), Lachlan McDowell (Werribee Districts), Jarred Martin (Grovedale), Darcy Nolan (Lorne), Kieran Nolan (Cheltenham), Rory Nolan (Lorne), Jake Reid (Bell Park), Indi Ryan (Lorne), Logan Wagener (Leopold)

OUTS: Meyrick Buchanan (Uni Blues), Jack Hudson (St Albans), Sam Muir (St Albans), Zac Smith (St Albans)

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Kurt Cole (Burleigh), Cory Connor (Sunshine), Jordan Jones (Williamstown/Newtown & Chilwell), Lachie Meadows (Olinda Ferny Creek), Joey Perkovic (Shepparton East), Steve Presani (Colac), Jake Ward (Kyneton), Jake Wilkie (Ballan)

OUTS: Jahd Anderson (South Barwon), Matt Caldow (South Barwon), Jake Carmody (TBC), Andrew Jarvis (South Barwon)

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Ross Celano (Gisborne), Daniel Measures (St Joseph’s), Clay Mulgrew (Colac), Luke Priddle (Corio)

OUTS: Nick O’Neill (Woorinen)

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Brayden Anwyl (Brothers Rockhampton), Cam Burnside (returning), Matt Craig (St Mary’s), A.J Davie (St Mary’s), Jack Exell (Kyneton), Charlie Pennant (Horsham Demons), Nathan Peoples (North Shore), Alex Simpson (returning), Alex Snowdon (St Mary’s)

OUTS: Ben Carmichael (Drysdale), Andrew Casey (St Joseph’s), Jono Casey (Thomson), Regan Grimwood (Newtown & Chilwell)

 

 

 

 

 

INS: Paul Burchell (St Albans), Josh Chapman (Frankston Bombers), Callum Currie (Casterton Sandford), Nick Garner (Ballarat), Liam McGlashan (Red Cliffs), James Saker (Lavington)

OUTS: Mitch Chafer (Grovedale), Max Hurley (North Beach, WA), Paddy Kelleher (St Joseph’s), Jake Reeves (Kyabram)

GDFL: INS & OUTS

GFL: INS & OUTS